Terms, Conditions, and Privacy Policy

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS

 

Introduction

Welcome to our valued USERS! for your protection and security, We recommend that you READ the following CAREFULLY. These terms and conditions apply to the PRODUCTS AND services from the domainS and sub-domains of THIS WEBSITE. BY VIEWING THIS WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS STATED HEREIN. YOU WARRANT THAT YOU ARE AT LEAST 18 YEARS OF AGE AND THAT YOUR USE OF THIS WEBSITE SERVICE DOES NOT VIOLATE ANY APPLICABLE LAWS AND REGULATIONS OF BOTH LOCAL AND INTERNATIONAL GOVERNING INSTITUTIONS. PLEASE DO NOT ACCESS THIS WEBSITE IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND PRIVACY POLICY.

 

  1. General Information
    • The following General Terms of Service shall apply exclusively to the business relationship between (“The Company”) NATIONWIDE HEALTH SYSTEMS INC. (ALL BRANCHES NATIONWIDE INCLUDED) – a duly registered business organization in the Republic of the Philippines, its internet platform (“Website”) – COM, and all entities (“Users”) visiting the website. As used herein, the terms “CUSTOMER”, “YOU” and “USER” shall mean any visitor and/or registered user to the website. By using the Website, the user agrees and fully accepts the following terms and conditions as well as the manner in which the Website operates and stores data as described on the Privacy Policy of the website.
    • Use of this Website may be monitored, tracked and recorded. Anyone using this Website expressly gives consent to such monitoring, tracking and recording. You are responsible for being familiar with the current version of these Terms and Conditions posted on the Website during each session.
    • You acknowledge that we may disclose and transfer any information that you provide through this Website to (i) any authorized person in the company, its partners, affiliates, agents or information providers; (ii) if we have a right or duty to disclose as compelled by law; We are granted your consent to the transmission, transfer or processing of such information to, or through, any authorized individual or organization by the company, as we deem necessary or appropriate; and by using and providing information through this Website, you agree to such transfers and transactions.
    • The information on this Website is for information purposes only. It is believed to be reliable, but we do not warrant its completeness, timeliness or accuracy. User access, user information and data relies upon such content at Users’ own risk. The information on this Website is not intended as an offer or solicitation for the purchase of any stock, any other security or any financial instrument or to provide any investment service or investment advice in any jurisdiction. Some elements in these terms are derived from several other legal entities and the company has no intention, whatsoever, to plagiarize, infringe, or claim ownership of such material.
    • Some of our other websites or pages within this Website may contain supplemental terms, conditions, additional disclosures, and disclaimers, which are in addition to these terms and conditions, disclosures and disclaimers. In the event of a conflict, the supplemental terms, conditions, additional disclosures, and disclaimers will govern for those sections or pages.
  2. Account Eligibility, Registration, and Disqualification
    • The use of this Website is open to all individuals provided that you are at least 18 years of age and able to enter into binding contracts. Each user may register only once. Any user found to be under the age of 18 must be authorized by an adult (at least 18 years old), otherwise the company may have his account suspended or terminated with or without notice, and without prejudice to any other action that may be undertaken by the company.
    • Non-residential and post office box addresses may not be used for user registration purposes. When registering on the Site and/or when purchasing any Product, you warrant that:
  • You reside in a country where the company is authorized to do business;
  • You provide all the personal data required by the Company, in a true and fair manner;
  • You guarantee continuously updating any changes of your own personal data;
  • You have an address in the locality or country from which the IP address is generated.
  • You agree not to upload or post any malicious content, stories, or links to the Website
  • You agree not to write any content that can be categorized as spam on any page of the website.
  • You agree that marking any email from the company as spam may result in automatic account suspension
    • When registering, the User must choose a user name and a password. If the User chooses an inappropriate or offensive user name or password, the Company reserves the right to refuse and/or to modify it, without prior authorization from the User. The user name chosen must not offend standards of common decency or infringe upon the rights of third parties. Additionally, the use of misleading user names is strictly prohibited.
    • The Company also reserves the right to change, unilaterally, at any time and for any reason, the user name and/or password for any User, this decision shall be final.

Users are responsible for ensuring that their Account is secure by using a strong password and by not sharing that password with anyone. The company shall not be responsible for lost passwords and any consequences thereof. Users must keep safe any personal information received by the website and avoid disclosure and / or improper use by third parties. In any case, the company cannot by be held liable for such mishandling by the user.

  • Without limiting other remedies, the company may temporarily or permanently disqualify, limit, suspend, or terminate any user of our service. On user accounts, the company may prohibit access to any of the company pages or websites if the company suspects that a user has violated the Terms and Conditions.
  • Employees of the company are not eligible to participate in the Website promotions or contests under any circumstance. The Company also reserves the right to limit the Customer’s ability to join such events if the Customer violates any stated articles herein.
  • The User has to provide a valid email address during the registration process on the website to authenticate the User and prevent future misuse of the service. An authentication link may be sent to the email address, which the User must use to authenticate such transaction. User accounts created during registration are non-transferable.
  • Should a customer’s account be inactive for a period of 6 months or more, the company may warrant administrative actions respective of the integrity of the website. A customer may be notified via email regarding their account status.
  1. Items, Pricing, Timing, Warranty
    • You agree and that all items, its pricing, and timing as incorporated in the interface of the website may only be managed and altered by the company which performs research and analysis prior to each of its activities on the website for the purpose of maintaining fair, unbiased and reasonable interaction for all users.
    • Please note that some images posted on the website are based on approximations/estimations. Some of which are obtained from third party sources determined from our supplier or other internet sites. We are not responsible for any discrepancies between the actual item, color, shape, form, measurements or descriptions stated on our website.
    • The company does not warrant the absolute quality or functionality of any product in any way and the customer shall not make any claim against the company for any problems encountered with an item. While we may assist you in resolving problems with the manufacturer or vendor concerned, the company is under no obligation to do so. Our customer service personnel will resolve such issues fairly.
    • BECAUSE OF THE POSSIBILITY OF HUMAN AND MECHANICAL ERROR AS WELL AS OTHER FACTORS, THE WEBSITE (INCLUDING ALL INFORMATION AND MATERIALS CONTAINED ON THE WEBSITE) IS PROVIDED “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE.” Wherever warranties are applicable, the manufacturer’s limited warranty for items that you have purchased, you understand and agree that we do not control or participate in manufacturers’ warranty-related activity, and all warranty repairs or replacements must be made directly to the relevant manufacturers.
  2. Major force
    • No party is liable for non-performance of the contract for extraordinary occurrence beyond its control (major force), such as strikes, terrorist acts, war, natural disasters etc. Each party will be entitled to an additional reasonable period of contract performance. However, if such circumstances deem the performance of the purchase contract impossible, either party, without penalty, may terminate the contract thru written notice. Any purchases not delivered to the Customer may be fully or partially reimbursed after thorough evaluation and in the form of cash or cash credits for their real value.
  3. Security Check and Verification
    • All Users are explicitly informed that the Company may at its discretion, check to verify the data provided by the Customer to the company. These checks may be made either by the Company or by a third party. Whether controls reveal errors, discrepancies or inconsistencies, the Customer will be required to provide all necessary documentation and explanations.
    • If the information provided by the Customer are not complete or satisfying, the Company reserves the right to suspend or terminate the Customer’s account without possibility to obtain any refund of any kind, and/or void any items purchased by that Customer.
    • The Company may request that their Customers voluntarily submit evidence of actual purchased products by various means, including but not limited to, letters, e-mail, photos, video and/or the publication of items and/or simply through the various links that lead back to the website.
  4. Fraudulent Activities
    • The company has the right to disqualify a user and/or his purchase if proven to be faulty. Any abuse of an account or breach of these Terms by the Customer will lead to the deletion of the Customer’s account and may be subject to criminal prosecution.
    • The Company will not tolerate any fraudulent activity. It will be automatically sent to the prosecuting authorities – the name of any person who participates or is suspected of participating, directly or indirectly, in fraudulent or criminal activities. This includes, but is not limited to hacking, cheating, manipulation, attempted fraud against the Company or the users of the Site, payment fraud, reverse payment, use of stolen credit cards, money laundering or other attempts to send and receive funds obtained from illegal means.
    • You will not attempt to decipher, decompile, disassemble or reverse engineer any of the software comprising or in any way used or downloaded from the Website. You are also not permitted to use external software that uses bots and/or malware. The Company reserves the right to disable any user account suspected of using such abusive software.
    • It is absolutely forbidden to create/open fake accounts with the intent to benefit from any commercial offers implemented by the Company.
    • Identity borrowing and account sharing are strictly forbidden. The Account may be used only by the User and not by anyone else. Such misuse and/or abuse of the Account will result in the disqualification of the User and the termination of the Account without prior notice.
    • You are strictly prohibited from unauthorized use of our systems or this website, including but not limited to unauthorized entry into our systems, misuse of passwords, or misuse of any information posted to this Website. Any user found to have misused or altered any portion of this website will be punished to the full extent of the Law.
    • The Company will suspend all payments if a Customer is suspected of being involved in any of the above activities. It also reserves the right to suspend or close their account and exclude them from accessing the website.
  5. Refund and Closing of Credits and Accounts
    • The Customer is entitled to close his account at any time by sending the Company a written notice signed by the account holder with valid identification attached to the document indicating his intention to close the account. In this case, there is no refund or credits for the purchases/transaction made by the individual.
    • The Company may at its discretion, cancel any registration, retain any Products, suspend or terminate any account if the Customer violates these terms and conditions; takes advantage, or is suspected to take advantage of a computer system error for profit or financial gain or to benefit from an unfair advantage.
    • Products sold are strictly non-refundable; however, it may be exchanged for equal or greater value items if the item due for exchange is in pristine condition and value – uncompromised in quality and integrity.
    • Purchasing such items means that the user agrees to all terms of use of the website and understands that once a valid purchase is made, the payment used is non-refundable unless overruled by law.
  6. Intellectual Property – Copyright, Trademarks, Content and Materials
    • The Company names NATIONWIDE HEALTH SYSTEMS AUX INC., NATIONWIDE HEALTH SYSTEMS BAGUIO INC., NATIONWIDE HEALTH SYSTEMS CEBU INC., NATIONWIDE HEALTH SYSTEMS DAVAO INC. its logos, the name “Nationwide Health Systems xxx Inc.”, and the symbols or figures used in the website are the sole property of the Company and are duly registered trademarks. The Company reserves the right to act in case of violation of its intellectual property rights.
    • The works of authorship contained in this Website, including but not limited to all design, text, sound recordings, and images, are owned, by the company unless otherwise stated herein. These articles may not be copied, transmitted, displayed, performed, distributed (for compensation or otherwise), licensed, altered, framed, stored for subsequent use, or otherwise used in whole or in part in any manner without the company’s prior written consent except to the extent permitted by the laws of the Republic of the Philippines, and then, only with expressed written consent of the company’s property rights.
    • Any primary data or item found on the Site is the exclusive property of the Company, subject to rights of third parties. Any copying, recovery or use of photographs, illustrations and graphics, and any resumption of the layout on this Site, and any copies of all or part of the texts mentioned on this Site are strictly prohibited. Except for any third party exchange data, you may download information and print out a copy for your personal use, so long as you do not remove any copyright or other notice as may be contained in information, as downloaded.
    • Any acquisition or use in any way of the business text, graphics or any combinations (including logos) used by the Company or of a beneficiary is also prohibited, subject to written approval of the Company.
  7. Account Security and Confidentiality
    • When connecting to the Site or any electronic communication with the Company, the Customer’s data goes through a public network accessible to all. It may also occur that the data crosses borders, even if the sender and recipient live in the same country. It is thus possible that third parties have access to such information. However, the website is secured by HTTPS, TLS, SSL, as precautionary measures.
    • The Company collects (including through “cookies”) data related to the use of the Site (including the IP address of the user), which are used for statistical purposes, security, information management and marketing, with compliance to legal regulations aforesaid by law. This data is anonymous. The Customer acknowledges and agrees that a “cookie” technology is sometimes used to provide the Customer with information about measures. By “cookie” we mean an information file stored on the local storage device of the Customer to his computer to be recognized in his future visits to the Site. The Customer acknowledges that the browser can be set so that it is notified of the receiving of a “cookie”.
    • Other personal information is collected explicitly online when you register in order to have access to some services of the Company. Registration provides an opportunity for the Company to collect basic information such as first name, last name, postal address, email address, telephone number, mobile number and fax numbers. By registering for an account with the website, you are deemed to have expressed consent to receiving communications from the company both physically and electronically thru all media. In addition, by the simple transmission of these documents, the Client authorizes and entitles the Company to publish them online on the Site and / or partner sites only when deemed proper and necessary.
    • The Company reserves the right to record the full name, email address and the contents of correspondence from anyone who sends an e-mail (electronic mail) to the Company or website manager/webmaster in particular in order to be able to answer or to inform about the application.
    • The information required by the Company during the online registration for a specific service of the Company is limited to information necessary to enable it to provide the best service and follow-up possible. The important information is clearly shown by an indicator like an asterisk (*) or red markings or text at the beginning or end of the registration fields.
    • The Company is not responsible for inaccuracies concerning personal data if these errors come from a wrong indication of the Customer. The Company’s liability is limited exclusively to give the Customer the right to access and correct his personal data.
    • Although we make every effort to protect personal data, the Company is not responsible for the security of personal data that are transmitted on the Internet, since it is not possible to guarantee total safety transmissions over the Internet. They are communicated on the Customer’s own risk. However, the Company makes every effort to ensure their privacy, from when they were introduced in its system and to prevent such personal data to be transmitted to third parties other than those involved in the processing of the application or the Customer’s order.
    • The Customer may request, by sending a written and signed request with valid identification to the Company, to be notified by mail of the data. If such data are no longer updated or proven inaccurate and/or incomplete, the Customer may request the Company to amend the data regarding him. The Customer may also at any time request that the Company remove them from the database of the company.

 

  1. Website Data, Links, Risks, Disruption and Management
    • The Company reserves the right to cooperate with the system administrators, webmasters, webhosts, et al. for the promotion of the website, including through other sites, linked and/or related to the Company.
    • The Company assumes no responsibility for the content of other websites linked or leading to this website. The Customer uses on his own risk the links that lead to other sites or pages from the Site. Links to unaffiliated websites are provided solely as pointers to information on topics that may be useful to users of this Website, and we have no control over the content on such unaffiliated websites. If you choose to go to the link to a website we do not control, we make no warranties, either expressed or implied, concerning your use of or inability to use such site, the content of such site, including the accuracy, completeness, reliability, or suitability thereof for any particular purpose; neither do we warrant that such site or content is free from any claims of copyright, trademark, or other infringement of the rights of third parties or that such site or content is devoid of viruses or other malicious scripts or software. We do not guarantee the authenticity of documents on the Internet. Links to unaffiliated sites do not imply any endorsement of or responsibility for the opinions, ideas, products, information, or services offered at such sites, or any representation regarding the content at such sites and we expressly disclaim any such endorsement or representation. In addition, these third party websites may have a privacy policy or security practices different from this Website so it is important to read the policies of those sites before sharing your personal information
    • You shall be responsible for obtaining and maintaining all telephone, computer hardware, software, and other equipment needed to access and use this Website. Access to this Website may from time to time be unavailable, delayed, limited or slowed due to, among other things:
  • hardware failure, including among other things, failures of computers (including your own computer), servers, networks, telecommunication lines and connections, and other electronic and mechanical equipment;
  • software failure, including among other things, bugs, errors, viruses, configuration problems, incompatibility of systems, utilities or applications, the operation of firewalls or screening programs, unreadable codes, or irregularities within particular documents or other content;
  • overload of system capacities; system kernel updates, back end and front end updates
  • damage caused by severe weather, earthquakes, wars, insurrection, riots, terrorism, civil commotion, act of God, accident, fire, water damage, explosion, mechanical breakdown or natural disasters;
  • interruption (whether partial or total) of power supplies or other utility of service;
  • strike or other stoppage (whether partial or total) of labor;
  • governmental or regulatory restrictions, exchange rulings, court or tribunal orders or other human intervention; or
  • Any other cause (whether similar or dissimilar to any of the foregoing) whatsoever beyond our control.
    • If access to this Website is unavailable, delayed or limited, or if this Website does not operate quickly and efficiently, you may be unable to transmit your instructions for transactions and other matters, or such instructions may not be promptly executed or you may be unable to retrieve information on a timely basis. If your operations are dependent on such communications with us, and such communications are disrupted or delayed, you may suffer losses.
    • The Company is not responsible for any damage or loss suffered, of any nature whatsoever, due to an error, technical or otherwise, failure of data transfer, malfunction, interference, transmission of a virus or a worm to his computer, unauthorized access, data overload, difficulty of use, interruption of services, a delay in the transmission of information, an incompatibility between the Site and files or the Customer’s software. If the Company is forced to cancel an item, the credits may be fully returned to the Customer and upon the discretion of the company. The company cannot guarantee continuous access to our services as there are numerous factors outside of our control. Operations of our sites may be interfered with by unforeseen circumstances. In the event of a technical problem (third party or other) affecting the website, the company may use its sole discretion to reasonably indemnify affected users. The company will not be held liable for losses that may arise due to such unforeseen events. Operations will continue once the system back to normal.
    • UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES WILL THE COMPANY BE LIABLE FOR ANY LOST PROFITS, LOST OPPORTUNITY OR ANY INDIRECT, CONSEQUENTIAL, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE, OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF ANY USE OF OR INABILITY TO USE THE WEBSITE

 

  1. Severability, Applicable law and Jurisdiction
    • If one or any provisions of the terms and conditions were invalid, inconsistent or not applicable, it implies no disability, cancellation or non-performance cases of the other provisions of the General Terms and Conditions. The clause that is invalid, unenforceable or incompatible will be replaced by valid and enforceable clauses in close accordance to the meaning and purpose of the invalid clause.
    • The General Conditions are governed by laws of the Republic of the Philippines in international law regarding the use of websites and the internet. Any dispute arising therefrom shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the Republic of the Philippines.
  2. Cancellations
    • The Company grants its users the right to cancel a purchase subject to the limitations provided in these Terms and conditions. There will be no refund of cash or in any form with monetary value. Each purchase is deemed final and sole decision of the user.
  3. Products and Affiliations
    • This Website is not in any way affiliated with any of the displayed business entities except for what is explicitly written in a bilateral contract or agreement. The partners listed anywhere on this Website do not endorse the company items or any activities associated with it, unless otherwise expressly noted. These entities/parties are not liable for any claims, alleged or actual, related to this website service or offer. The merchant names, designs, and related marks are registered trademarks of their respective owners.
    • The company has no control over product availability: the manufacturer or distributor of an item/product may have discontinued the item/product during the course of its promotion, thereby making the item/product unavailable at the website promotion. In such cases, the company shall make continuous and prompt update to the website.

 

Disclaimers

NHSIPHILIPPINES.COM is not processing any online payments or any bank transactions over the internet.
All payments made for purchases on our ecommerce platform is processed by a third party vendor and we constantly work to ensure that your payments are secured in accordance with the banking laws and best practices of our organization. Please read and follow our payment process carefully as indicated in the online shopping page.

 

THIS USER AGREEMENT, ALSO REFERRED TO AS TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SERVICE, CONSTITUTES A LEGALLY BINDING AGREEMENT BETWEEN YOU AND THE COMPANY. THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE IN OUR SOLE DISCRETION. WE WILL NOTIFY YOU OF AMENDMENTS TO THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS BY POSTING THEM TO THIS PAGE OF THE WEBSITE OR OTHER MEDIUM CHOSEN BY THE COMPANY.

 

All content on the website is not intended to amount to advice on which reliance should be placed. THE COMPANY disclaims to the fullest extent permitted by law all liability and responsibility arising from any reliance placed on such materials by any visitors to the website or by anyone who may be informed of any of its contents. Verbal agreement or conditions of the Users that arises from these terms are neither legal nor valid unless they have been confirmed in writing by the Company.

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Who we are

NATIONWIDE HEALTH SYSTEMS is committed to provide medical services to our partnering embassies and their visa applicants. Our website address is: https://nhsiphilippines.com.

 

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

 

Comments

 

 

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

 

 

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

 

 

Media

 

 

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

 

 

Contact forms

 

 

We are committed to uphold your privacy as a patient/client. We provide the best health-care services and we recognize the importance of protecting the confidentiality of your personal data. We uphold and practice the rules under the Data Privacy Act of 2012, its Implementing Rules and Regulations, National Privacy Commission issuances, and other relevant laws. This privacy policy statement provides in summary the manner in which we collect and process the information you enter in our websiteand avail of our services.

 

 

  1. We collect with your consent, personal data, such as the following:

 

  • Personal Information (Name, age, gender, date of birth, citizenship, occupation, address, email address, telephone/mobile)
  • Passport Information (Place and date of issuance, validity period)
  • Visa Application Information (File Number, Visa Category applied for, Destination Country)
  • Other information (Deposit slip images, valid ID information, name of parents/guardian)

 

  1. Why we collect your personal data for the purpose of increasing the efficiency of our services. Upon your arrival at our office, we may be able to serve you at the quickest possible time by reducing manual registration process.

 

 

  1. We do not share your personal information and are only shared with your Embassy of Application.

 

 

  1. We are also committed to ensure the security of your personal data in both digital and manual form. We employ the best practices in safeguarding such information and our facilities are well organized to protect the integrity and confidentiality of your personal data.

 

 

  1. “Cookies” as a web tool is a block of data that a web server places on a user’s computer. It is typically used to ease navigation through the site. We use Google Analytics cookies on our site to enable us to measure site performance. This helps us to improve the way you navigate our website.We do not use cookies to collect information to identify and profile website visitors.

 

 

  1. Under the Data Privacy Act of 2012, you have the right to the following:

 

  • To be informed of the collection process and routing of your personal data;
  • To object to the processing of your personal data;
  • To suspend, withdraw or order the blocking, removal or destruction of your personal data from our filing system; and
  • To complain due to such inaccuracies, incomplete, outdated, false, unlawfully obtained or unauthorized use of personal data.
  • Transmissibility of your rights to your lawful heirs and assigns;
  • To obtain a copy of such data in an electronic or structured format where your personal data is processed by electronic means and in a structured and commonly used format.

 

 

Cookies

 

 

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

 

 

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

 

 

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

 

 

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

 

 

Embedded content from other websites

 

 

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

 

 

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

 

 

Analytics

 

 

Who we share your data with

 

 

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

 

 

How long we retain your data

 

 

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

 

 

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

 

 

What rights you have over your data

 

 

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

 

 

Additional information

 

 

For more information please contact techniqalgroup@gmail.com.